Disclaimer and Privacy Policy
In compliance with the legal obligation of general information that, in the terms established by Law 34/2001 of 11th July, Services Information Society and Electronic Commerce, must offer service providers Society information, Hoteles del Serrablo SL provides the following information:

Name: Hoteles del Serrablo S.L.
CIF: B22157010
Address:. Avenue of the Army, 25 22600 Sabiñánigo (Huesca)
Tel. +34 974 484 440/
Fax. +34 974 480 247
Email: info@hotelvillavirginia.com
Hoteles del Serrablo S.L. is registered in the trade register of Huesca - Volume 341 - Book 176 - Sheet 106 - Sheet HU-2061 entry 1
A) According to the provisions of Article 5 of Law 15/1999 on Data Protection and Article 12 of Royal Decree 1720/2007 expressly agree that the data provided throughout the service are collected and treated in a file owned by HOTELES DEL SERRABLO S.L.

The purpose of this treatment is to give the best service as a client and, if you want, you commercial information via Email, Phone or Mailing Canal, products and services of the Company, as well as product and services from third parties in the sectors of leisure, tourism, catering. I agree to receive commercial information contained in the above terms

Please note that, at any time you may exercise your rights under the Act and, in particular, access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by writing to the Directorate General of Hoteles del Serrablo S.L. , by email to address info@hotelvillavirginia.com conveniently identified (Ref. Data Protection).

HOTELES DEL SERRABLO S.L. informs the user of the purposes for which the personal data used in this website:

A.1. In the event that you are performing a Booking:
The purpose of this treatment is to give the best service as a client and, if you want commercial information, via Email, Mobile Channel, or Mailing of the products and services of Hoteles del Serrablo SL and services from third parties in the sectors of tourism and leisure-restoration.

In accordance with the Organic Law 15/1999 of 13th December, Protection of Personal Data (LPD) has undertaken the creation of a file of personal data, called clients, in which collect data necessary for the operation of the program. HOTELES DEL SERRABLO S.L. undertakes to adopt appropriate measures to ensure the confidentiality of such information, and if that does not agree with the use or transfer of their personal data, you may write to the address of the company HOTELES DEL SERRABLO S.L. responsible and manages the files, at the above address, where you can also exercise your right of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition. Please note that the stored data will be in Spanish.

A.2. If you sign up to mailing list Offers and Promotions:
HOTELES DEL SERRABLO S.L. advised that the purpose of registration is to convey commercial information via Email, products and services HOTELES DEL SERRABLO S.L. as well as products and services of third parties in the sectors of leisure-tourism options.

In accordance with the Organic Law 15/1999 of 13th December, Protection of Personal Data (LPD) has undertaken the creation of a file of personal data, called clients, in which collect data necessary for the operation of the program. HOTELES DEL SERRABLO S.L. undertakes to adopt appropriate measures to ensure the confidentiality of such information, and if that does not agree with the use or transfer of their personal data, you may write to the address of the Company HOTELES DEL SERRABLO S.L. responsible and manages the files, at the above address, where you can also exercise your right of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition. Please note that the stored data will be in Spanish.

A.3. In the event that you are performing a Conference Room booking:
The purpose of this treatment is to manage the reservation of a conference room or banquet room for optimal service and pay as a client and, if you want commercial information, by Email, Mobile Channel, or Mailing, products and services HOTELES DEL SERRABLO S.L. as well as products and services of third parties in the sectors of leisure-tourism options. Please note that the stored data will be in Spanish.

In accordance with the Organic Law 15/1999 of 13th December, Protection of Personal Data (LPD) has undertaken the creation of a file of personal data, called clients, in which collect data necessary for the operation of the program. HOTELES DEL SERRABLO S.L. undertakes to adopt appropriate measures to ensure the confidentiality of such information, and if that does not agree with the use or transfer of their personal data, you may write to the address of the company HOTELES DEL SERRABLO S.L. responsible and manages the files, at the above address, where you can also exercise your right of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition. Please note that the stored data will be in Spanish.

B) Confidentiality
HOTELES DEL SERRABLO S.L. will not disclose your personal data to any other third party except those established in the previous sections.

HOTELES DEL SERRABLO S.L. guarantees that your personal data is treated confidentially and that the server on which the data has the security measures established in Spanish legislation and data protection are stored and processed. Please note that the stored data will be in Spanish.